Past Champions
2018Brandon Hoelzer, Fremont CCAlex WeissWedgewood Golf & CC
2017Austin Sipe, Moraine CCAlex Weiss
Grant Godfrey
Springfield CC
2016Ryan Troyer, Firestone CCBrandon PluchinskyFindlay CC
2015Joo Young Lee, Heritage GCJared HowardZanesville CC
2014Andrew Dorn, Four Bridges CCWill GrimmerColdstream CC
2013Andrew Dorn, Four Bridges CCDan Belden
Corey Richmond
Brookside CC
2012Nathan Kerns, Ironton CCAlex RedfieldBrookside Golf & CC
2011Korey Ward, Four Bridges CCDanny LewisNCR CC
2010Michael Bernard, Greene CCBill Williamson
Matt Stauch
Tom Ballinger
Kirtland CC
2009Alex Martin, Shaker RunEthan TracyMoraine CC
2008Vaughn Snyder, OSU ScarletAlex Martin
Blake Ferguson
Ethan Tracy
Findlay CC
2007Jason Kokrak, Warren, OHJason GerkenSpringfield CC
2006Jason Kokrak, Warren, OHMarty MillerCanterbury GC
2005Chris Wilson, CC at MuirfieldScott RossZanesville CC
2004Kyle Reifers, CC at MuirfieldJeff Scohy
Michael Kelley
Columbus CC
2003Steven Paramore, Ashland GCJason GerkenAurora G & CC
2002Kevin Kornowa, Heather Downs GCMike SaboSylvania CC
2001Robert Gerwin, Camargo CCErik HerberthHeritage Club
2000Ben Curtis, Mill Creek GCSteven LeeBrookside Golf & CC
1999Ben Curtis, Mill Creek GCJeff RitcheyMoraine CC
1998Matt Ehlinger, Springfield CCRandy Leen
Kyle Voska
Springfield CC
1997Andrew Montooth, Columbus CCMark CatalanoElyria CC
1996Robert Gerwin , Camargo CCRandy LeenMiami Valley GC
1995Alan Fadel, Inverness ClubTodd Lancaster
Randy Leen
Bob Moock
Coldstream CC
1994Eric Frishette, Pines Hills GCDave LeggettScioto CC
1993Bob Fairchild, Canterbury CCJoe OgilvieCanterbury CC
1992Randy Reifers, CC MuirfieldSam Spino JrNCR CC
1991Jeff Junk, Washington CCFrank Lickliter
Shaker Run GC
Inverness Club
1990Steve Anderson, Pickaway CCMark TelericoSharon GC
1989Rob Moss, Windmill Lakes GCDoug Davis
Randy Reifers
Moraine CC
1988Barry Fabyan, Muirfield VillageBill LundeenShaker Run GC
1987Peter Hammar, OSU GCTom CarrBrookside CC
1986Randy Reifers, CC MuirfieldDoug MartinColdstream CC
1985Karl Zoller, Windmill Lakes GCMatt StokesElyria CC
1984Jim Muething, Oxford CCBruce SoulsbyBeckett Ridge CC
1983Brian Mogg, OSU GCJulian TaylorAurora CC
1982Brian Fogt, Miami Valley GCBob LohrInverness Club
1981John Hamrick, Youngstown CCBrian FogtMiami Valley GC
1980Rocky Miller, OSU GCJulian Taylor
Lou Moore
Sharon GC
1979John Cook, Muirfield VillageRick BorgMoraine CC
1978John Cook, Muirfield VillageGary TrivisonnoColumbus CC
1977Gary Trivisonno, Pine Ridge CCGlenn AppleKings Island GC
1976Taylor Metcalfe, Wyoming CCJeff GoettmanSpringfield CC
1975Rick Jones, Tippecanoe CCPat LindseyHighland Meadows
1974Kim Heisler, Aurora CCGlenn Apple
Jim Decker
NCR CC
1973Steve Groves, Lancaster CCPat LindseyFindlay CC
1972Ludwig Schenk, Westbrook CCGlenn Apple
Steve Groves
Jack Durban
Belmont CC
1971Jack Hesler, Scioto CCRay Sovik
Chris Roderick
Scioto
1970Mike McCullough,James HilderbrandTippecanoe CC
1969Gary Artz, Firestone CCDan Carmichael
Don Albert
Sylvania CC
1968Robert Lewis Jr., Trumbull CCFritz SchmidtColumbus CC
1967Lalu Sabotin, (Warren)Bob AftonBeechmont CC
1966Bobby Littler, Athens CCDan CarmichaelToledo CC
1965Richard Flockenzier, Westbrook CCBill BossardWestbrook CC
1964Carl Unis,William AndersonMaketewah CC
1963Robert Bourne, Oberlin CCDan CarmichaelElyria CC
1962Tony Blom, Maketewah CCBobby LittlerDayton CC
1961Walter Stahl Jr., Acacia CCMike PadolskiInverness Club
1960Dan Carmichael, Columbus CCDon AlbertZanesville CC
1959Tony Blom, Maketewah CCDr Harry DuccieeiKenwood CC
1958Richard Schwartz, Tippecanoe CCRobert Benning CCTippecanoe CC
1957Robert Ross, Springfield CCRobert ShaveSpringfield CC
1956Robert McCall, Pine Ridge CCRobert ShaveWestbrook CC
1955Robert Rankin, Zanesville CCJack ZimmermanZanesville CC
1954Arnold Palmer, Pine Ridge CCBob RollSylvania CC
1953Arnold Palmer, Pine Ridge CCHoward BakerPine Ridge CC
1952Francis Cardi, OSU GCTom Jones Jr.Columbus CC
1951Tom Jones Jr., Tippecanoe CCRichard EvansTippecanoe CC
1950Harold Paddock Jr.,Bob RollClovernook CC
1949Richard Evans, Canterbury CCVince LeskoskyWestbrook CC
1948Harold Paddock Jr.,Maurice McCarthyMiami Valley GC
1947Robert Servis, Miami Valley GCMax McConnellCongress Lake CC
1946Edwin Preisler, Beechmont CCTony RuddyShawnee CC
1945(No Tournament, World War II)
1944(No Tournament, World War II)
1943(No Tournament, World War II)
1942Frank R. Stranahan, Inverness ClubElmer TunkerMaketewah CC
1941Frank R. Stranahan, Inverness ClubMaurice McCarthyInverness Club
1940Robert Servis, Miami Valley GCMarshall CarlsonShaker Hts CC
1939Robert Servis, Miami Valley GCJohn WoodMiami Valley GC
1938Maurice McCarthy, Wyoming CCCharles CarlScioto CC
1937Maurice McCarthy, Maketewah CCEddie MeisterBrookside CC
1936Robert Servis, Miami Valley GCMaurice McCarthyInverness Club
1935Neil Ransick, Hillcrest CCNelson J. RuddyKenwood CC
1934Maurice McCarthy, Mayfield CCRobert ServisCleveland CC
1933Robert Servis, Miami Valley GCRobert KeplerSpringfield CC
1932John Florio, Wyandot GCRobert ServisPortage CC
1931Robert Kepler, Northmoor GCScotty RestonWyandot GC
1930Glen Bishop, Wyandot GCRobert MillerInverness Club
1929John Florio, Wyandot GCNeil RansickBrookside CC
1928William Deuschle, Columbus CCHarold WeberYoungstown CC
1927H. Densmore Shute, Brookside (Cols)Sinclair DeanMiami Valley GC
1926Parker Campbell, Toledo CCJoe M. WellsWestwood CC
1925Eddie Hasman, Highland Park GCJoe M. WellsPortage CC
1924Joe M. Wells, E. Liverpool CCEddie HasmanScioto CC
1923Jack Munro, Zanesville CCFrank SouthardInverness Club
1922Joe M. Wells, E. Liverpool CCEddie HasmanMayfield CC
1921Harold Weber, Sylvania CCV.K. HiltonLosantiville CC
1920Harold Weber, Inverness ClubJames BushDayton CC
1919DeWitt Balch, Cincinnati GCJack MunroScioto CC
1918Jack Munro, Zanesville CCEllsworth AugustusOakwood CC
1917Howard Hollinger, Dover Bay CCTempleton BriggsHamilton County GC
1916Ira Holden, Cincinnati GCA.M. BaumgartnerCincinnati GC
1915Holland Hubbard, Inverness ClubF.B. MedburyYoungstown CC
1914Joe K. Bole, Mayfield CCRalph HogenMayfield CC
1913Harold Weber, Inverness ClubInverness Club
1912DeWitt Balch, Cincinnati GCCincinnati GC
1911Russell Jones, Elberton CC (Cinn)Holden WilsonCincinnati GC
1910Joe K. Bole, Euclid ClubRobert W. CrowellEuclid Club
1909Joe K. Bole, Euclid ClubT. Sterling BeckwithPortage CC
1908T Sterling Beckwith, Cleveland CCDr. MilliganBrookside CC
1907Harold Weber, Inverness ClubC.H. StanleyYoungstown CC
1906Robert H. Crowell, Euclid ClubK.W. CurtisInverness Club
1905Charles H. Stanley, Cleveland CCFrank L. GriffithsCincinnati GC
1904T. Sterling Beckwith, Cleveland CCCharles H. StanleyCleveland CC